Luxury Prague Life s.r.o., the company with its registered office at Maiselova 59/5, 110 00 Prague 1 - Josefov, ID No.: 05732921, entered in the Commercial Register kept by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, Insert 269771 (hereinafter the “Company” or "we"), hereby informs You as the administrator and operator of the websites www.lp-life.cz about the methods of processing and protection of Your personal data and other data information provided by us, all in accordance with generally binding legal regulations governing the protection of personal data, in particular the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC  (“GDPR”) and Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on information society services.

The Company collects only such personal data that You voluntarily provide to us for the agreed purposes within Your request for our services, on the basis of our personal, telephone or written joint communication, with regard to contractual negotiations, or which we legitimately obtain through our websites, electronic forms filled in, profiles on social networks, applications, from the sources of authorized persons or from publicly available sources. The personal data we collect may include, to the extent provided, mainly the following:

  • identification data (e.g. title, surname, first name, address);
  • contact details (e.g. address, e-mail or telephone);
  • electronic data (e.g. IP address, URL, browser type, cookies);
  • other personal data that You provide to us or that we obtain with regard to the provision of agreed services or on the basis of any contractual agreement (method of financing the purchase of real estate, date of birth, birth number, copy of ID card, if necessary for the relevant purpose).

 

I. LEGAL BASIS AND PURPOSES FOR DATA PROCESSING

We process Your personal data for the following purposes and on the legal basis as listed below:

  • provision of services, handling customer requests and queries (performance of a contract and legitimate interests pursued by our Company);
  • demand for our services or products, advertisement of real estate offers (pre-contractual negotiations, preparation, conclusion and performance of concluded contracts or on the basis of procured contracts);
  • sending newsletters, advertising messages and processing of personal data from other websites inquiries (legitimate interests of our Company based on direct marketing or Your consent);
  • website analysis in order to determine the behaviour of our website users, integration of social plugins, remarketing (legitimate interests pursued by our Company and the requirement to comply with the users demands to share their information on the relevant social media);
  • identification of web users in order to block users with ad blocking program installed (the Company's legitimate interest in providing ad-supported offers to non-ad blocking users);
  • prevention of fraudulent activity or misuse of data on our website or with its connection (legitimate interests pursued by our Company in troubleshooting, ensuring system security and detecting unauthorized access attempts or accesses);

 

The processing of your personal data is carried out by the Company in the following legal framework, in accordance with: (i) Article 6 (1.) a) GDPR, if based on your consent; or (ii) Article 6 (1.) a); b) GDPR, if the processing is necessary for performance of the contract; or (iii) Article 6 (1.) a); c) the GDPR, if the processing is necessary for the fulfilment of a legal obligation to which the Company is subject; or (iv) Article 6 (1.) a); f) GDPR, if the processing is necessary for our legitimate interest.

Performance of the contract and provision of services by the Company

In connection with the performance of its business activities, the Company processes your personal data when providing services and during pre-contractual negotiations in order to ensure direct or mediated contractual performance, preparation of contractual documentation, unambiguous identification of parties, protection of the contracting party in fulfilling contractual obligations or feedback.

Sending newsletters, business messages and other offers

We may process Your personal data on the basis of Your consent for marketing purposes stated in such consent, especially for the purposes of Your participation in competitions organized by us, sending newsletters, offering goods, services, sending offers to participate in consumer competitions, mortgage offers and other business or marketing communication. Consent to such processing of personal data is voluntary and You are entitled to revoke it at any time.

We can also contact you with the offer of our services, in order to personalize negotiations and with other similar business messages if You use or have already used the services of our Company within the framework of business cooperation. In case of our previous business contact, it can be reasonably assumed that You are interested in the services we offer, unless You announce us otherwise.

Processing of personal data via telephone calls

Please note, that telephone calls made via our customer line or in response to Your requests, questions or complaints may be recorded as part of a joint telephone communication, all that in order to improve and enhance services offered by us, to process Your inquiries, additional information to arrange meetings and for further negotiations regarding our offers. You agree with the recording and processing of your telephone calls by continuing with call after the notification of the operator that Your call will be recorded. In case of your disagreement, please use another means of communication.

Use of cookies, website analysis and social plugins

To improve the functioning of our website, evaluate its traffic and in order to optimize marketing tools or personalize the content of the services offered, cookies are used on our website. Cookies are small text files, usually consisting of letters and numbers, which the web browser stores on the user's computer and which contain pseudo-anonymized data, while at the same time helping us to collect data about Your activities. Above all, cookies allow us to store your settings and preferences, remember Your access data, provide targeted content, and appropriate marketing communication. Cookies also help us understand which part of our website is the most searched and thus analyse its operation. If you do not agree to the collection of cookies, you can prevent their collection by directly changing the settings of your browser (see links: for Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, Microsoft Edge, Mozilla Firefox, Opera, Safari).

The Company uses Google Analytics Premium, developed, and operated by Google to analyse websites using cookies. Through Google Analytics information about the use of the website created through the collected cookies is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and subjected to appropriate analysis there. The Company also uses Google Tag Manager to manage website user tracking and related data collection tools and integrate program code into our websites. As a result of the anonymisation of IP addresses on the Company's website, the IP address is shortened in one of the EU Member States or the European Economic Area before the data is transferred to Google's server in the USA by Google.

The Company may also use the services of web beacons, both on its website and in the emails we send. Web beacons are small graphic elements downloaded from our web server to monitor the readability of email messages, website traffic, user behaviour on them and the subsequent optimization of electronic services for users or personalization of the target ad.

As part of Google Analytics, the Company also uses related advertising features provided by Google, such as Google Display Network Impression Reports, advanced reporting of anonymous demographic data (e.g. age, gender, interests), or ad serving on the content network based on product views (so called remarketing), including also Google AdWords services to personalize Your ads and improve Your ad targeting and remarketing. More information about this tool and how Your personal data is processed through it can be found here. You can turn off or edit ad personalization through your Google Account. If you do not want to provide information about Your activity on the Google Analytics website, you can also opt out of the service. Just install the Google Analytics opt-out Browser Add-on or block Google Analytics from recording and storing data by installing browser plug-ins, which can be downloaded at this link: Google Analytics Logout. This add-on prevents Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) running on the website from sharing traffic data with Google Analytics. Cookies can also be rejected using Your web browser or limited to the types You select. Please note that disabling cookies may prevent the proper functioning of our website.

Remarketing

The company uses for marketing to address its customers, behavioural targeting, respectively retargeting, the following cookies / pixels:

  • FACEBOOK PIXEL by Facebook, managed by Facebook Inc. (www.facebook.com). You can prevent the use of this pixel by disabling cookies;
  • SKLIK.CZ from Seznam, cz, a.s. (www.seznam.cz). You can prevent the use of this pixel by disabling cookies;
  • ADFORM Tracking pixel from ADFORM, managed by Wildersgade 10B, 1, Copenhagen 1408, Denmark (www.adform.com). You can prevent the use of this pixel by disabling cookies.

 

Using social plugins

The Company's website also contains third-party social plugins that allow website visitors to share content with their friends and other contacts. These are the following:

 

Please note that these social plugins are not managed by our Company and our Company is not responsible for the possible processing of personal data by the abovementioned operators (administrators) of these plugins or the websites to which they link. The company is also not responsible for their functionality or any damage that may be caused by using them. If You want to prevent social networks from collecting personal information about the user, please read the terms and conditions on the website of the relevant social network.

Google Maps

The Company's website uses Google Maps via the API. This service is provided by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. You must save your IP address to use Google Maps features. This information is usually transmitted to a Google LLC server in the United States and stored there. The company has no influence on this data transfer. Using Google Maps is to effectively present our online offerings and easily find the places we list on these sites. This constitutes a predominant legitimate interest on our part within the meaning of Article 6 (1) f) GDPR. For more information about the handling of user data, please see Google's privacy policy: here.

 

Fulfilment of legal obligations and legitimate interests

In connection with the above-mentioned purposes of processing, the Company may also process your personal data also in order to fulfil obligations arising from relevant legal regulations (e.g. Act No. 326/1999 Coll., on the Residence of Foreigners, Act No. 253/2008 Coll., on Certain Measures against money laundering and terrorist financing, etc.), consisting mainly in the obligation to provide information to authorized and obligated entities, the archiving obligation and the fulfilment of other legal obligations. In certain circumstances, the Company may also process personal data without the consent of clients for its legitimate needs. The legal basis for processing in such a case is the legitimate interests of the Company if they outweigh the interests of clients in personal data protection, especially in situations where personal data are processed for internal administrative or debt collection purposes, analysis, risk assessment or marketing addressed to existing clients with an offer of our other services.

 

II. DISCLOSURE AND TRANSMISSION OF PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data may be made available to external entities that contractually provide services for the Company, such as web hosting, server hosting, legal services, tax advice, payment processing, contact and database management, infrastructure provision, all that only to the extent necessary for the provision of the relevant service to the Company. Your personal data may also be made available to supervisory authorities or other public authorities in connection with the fulfilment of legal obligations or to other entities if this is necessary for the enforcement of legal claims of the Company, its clients, employees or external brokers.

If you have given the Company Your consent with sending commercial communication and business messages, we may further, under the same conditions and for the same purposes as offering goods, services, sending offers of participation in consumer competitions, mortgage loans offers and other commercial or marketing communications, pass on Your personal data to other connected entities belonging to the same group as the Company, namely:

  • Y&T Luxury Property Prague Czech Republic s.r.o. (ID No.: 29055113, registered office: Maiselova 59/5, 110 00 Prague 1);
  • Supermaklerky.cz s.r.o. (ID No.: 05732981, registered office: Maiselova 59/5, 110 00 Prague 1);
  • LP-Life.cz s.r.o. (ID No.: 05732972, registered office: Maiselova 59/5, 110 00 Prague 1);
  • Y&T Property Investment s.r.o. (ID No.: 29055083, registered office: Maiselova 59/5, 110 00 Prague 1);
  • Dragonfly fortune s.r.o. (ID No.: 03582302, registered office: Maiselova 59/5, 110 00 Prague 1);
  • Mermaid Living s.r.o. (ID No.: 04276574, registered office: Maiselova 59/5, 110 00 Prague 1);
  • Y&T Luxury Design s.r.o. (ID No.: 043 62 578, with registered office: Maiselova 59/5, 110 00 Prague 1).
  • Y&T Holding a.s. (IČO: 09572350, with registered office: Myslíkova 245/3, Prague 1). 
  • Nadační fond Naše plíce - podpora VFN na Karláku (IČO: 09567780, with registered office:: Myslíkova 245/3, Prague 1).

 

All recipients will process the personal data received exclusively in accordance with these rules. Recipients, respectively the list of connected companies in the group with the Company may be continuously updated.

 

III. TIME OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

We will only process Your personal data for the necessary time, corresponding to the respective purpose of processing. If we process your personal data simultaneously for several purposes, we will process them for the respective purpose until the time for the purpose with the longest permitted processing time has elapsed. We process Your personal data processed for the purpose of offering our services, in response to your request or other commercial communications, for as long as your interest in our offer can reasonably be expected, unless You have previously objected to such processing. We process personal data for the purpose of personalizing negotiations for a period of 5 years from the date of the last business contact with you.

 

IV. METHODS OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

As part of the provision of our services, we may use, in addition to manual processing, also automated processing of personal data or so-called profiling, in which automatic information systems are used. The Company uses this method of processing for more efficient and better provision of the offered services. Automated processes within information systems are used in order to evaluate your specific personal conditions and provide quality services according to your preferences.

 

V. YOUR RIGHTS RELATED TO THE PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Providing any of your personal information is voluntary. Please note that in connection with the protection and processing of your personal data, you have in particular the following rights:

  • the right to access the personal data that we process about You and to provide information on how Your personal data is processed;
  • the right to erasure at Your request, if any of the reasons are given by the GDPR;
  • the right to correction of inaccurate personal data based on Your request;
  • the right to withdraw consent if the processing of personal data is based on Your consent;
  • the right to restrict processing (e.g. until your objections are resolved);
  • the right to transfer personal data to You or to third party at your request;
  • the right to object to the processing of your personal data on the basis of our legitimate interests;
  • the right to file a complaint if you think that Your personal data is being processed or might be processed in violation of the law.

 

If You want to exercise any of the above rights, please send us any of Your relevant requests by post to the address of the registered office of the Company Maiselova 59/5, Josefov, 110 00 Prague 1. You can also revoke your consent to the sending of commercial communications or newsletters via the "Unsubscribe" link provided in every newsletter and individual commercial communication.

Please note that if You think that the processing of your personal data violates or may violate any legal regulations, You have the right to file a complaint directly with the Office for Personal Data Protection of the Czech Republic, web page: https://www.uoou.cz/.

Data protection officer

In order to ensure consistency in the processing of Your personal data, the Company has appointed a data protection officer fulfilling the obligations in accordance with GDPR and other generally binding legal regulations governing the protection of personal data. You can contact our data protection officer with your questions, suggestions or when exercising your rights on address Luxury Prague Life s.r.o. - Data protection officer at Maiselova 59/5, 110 00 Prague 1 – Josefov.

Luxury Real Estates
Luxusní byt s terasou - Praha 1 - Nové Město
Praha 1

Luxusní byt s terasou - Praha 1 - Nové Město

6 + KK 445 m², ter. 144 m²
57 475 000 CZK
Show property
Luxusní vila na prodej Praha východ -1406m
Okolí Prahy

Luxusní vila na prodej Praha východ -1406m

5 + KK 298 m², ter. 31 m²
price upon request
Show property
Penthouse Troja 309m
Praha 7

Penthouse Troja 309m

5 + KK 309 m², ter. 52 m²
price upon request
Show property
Luxusní vila na prodej - Praha - západ - 632m
Okolí Prahy

Luxusní vila na prodej - Praha - západ - 632m

6 + KK 632 m²
price upon request
Show property
Luxusní vila na prodej v Šáreckém údolí
Praha 6

Luxusní vila na prodej v Šáreckém údolí

7 + 2 440 m², bal. 5 m²
price upon request
Show property
Luxusní vila na prodej - Praha - Západ - 750m
Okolí Prahy

Luxusní vila na prodej - Praha - Západ - 750m

7 + 1 750 m²
price upon request
Show property
Luxusní byt na prodej - Praha 6 - 426m
Praha 6

Luxusní byt na prodej - Praha 6 - 426m

5 + KK 426 m², ter. 250 m²
price upon request
Show property
Prodej luxusního mezonetového bytu na Praze 8
Praha 8

Prodej luxusního mezonetového bytu na Praze 8

3 + KK 145 m², ter. 11 m²
18 490 000 CZK
Show property
Luxusní byt na prodej Praha - 320m
Praha 5

Luxusní byt na prodej Praha - 320m

5 + KK 320 m², bal. 4 m², ter. 38 m²
price upon request
Show property
Luxusní rodinný dům Praha 6 - Ořechovka
Praha 6

Luxusní rodinný dům Praha 6 - Ořechovka

5 + 1 246 m²
46 900 000 CZK
Show property
Byt na prodej Smetanovo nábřeží 235m
Praha 1

Byt na prodej Smetanovo nábřeží 235m

5 + KK 235 m²
79 000 000 CZK
Show property
Luxusní byt se zahradou na Praze 8 - 346m
Praha 8

Luxusní byt se zahradou na Praze 8 - 346m

4 + KK 146 m², ter. 27 m²
price upon request
Show property
Byt na prodej v historickém paláci - Praha 1
Praha 1

Byt na prodej v historickém paláci - Praha 1

5 + 1 143 m²
price upon request
Show property
Prodej luxusního bytu s terasou - Praha 4
Praha 4

Prodej luxusního bytu s terasou - Praha 4

1 + KK 55 m², ter. 12 m²
9 980 000 CZK
Show property
Luxusní penthaus na Praze 1 - 226m
Praha 1

Luxusní penthaus na Praze 1 - 226m

4 + 1 226 m², bal. 7 m², ter. 24 m²
price upon request
Show property
Luxusní kancelář na prodej Praha 1 - Staré
Praha 1

Luxusní kancelář na prodej Praha 1 - Staré

4 + KK 229 m²
50 000 000 CZK
Show property
Penthouse s výhledem na Hrad na prodej - 251m
Praha 1

Penthouse s výhledem na Hrad na prodej - 251m

4 + KK 288 m², ter. 37 m²
price upon request
Show property
Byt na prodej Praha 1 - Josefov - 125m
Praha 1

Byt na prodej Praha 1 - Josefov - 125m

3 + KK 125 m²
price upon request
Show property
Luxusní byt k prodeji - Praha 5 - 93m
Praha 5

Luxusní byt k prodeji - Praha 5 - 93m

3 + KK 93 m², ter. 11 m²
11 228 000 CZK
Show property
Luxusní vila na prodej 620 m2 - Praha
Praha 6

Luxusní vila na prodej 620 m2 - Praha

Atypický 620 m²
price upon request
Show property
Moderní kanceláře k pronájmu, Praha 2 - 684m
Praha 2

Moderní kanceláře k pronájmu, Praha 2 - 684m

993 m², ter. 309 m²
price upon request
Show property
Luxusní byt na pronájem Staré Město - 212m
Praha 1

Luxusní byt na pronájem Staré Město - 212m

6 + KK 212 m², bal. 5 m²
100 000 CZK
Show property
Obchodní prostor k pronájmu, Malá Strana
Praha 5

Obchodní prostor k pronájmu, Malá Strana

154 m²
price upon request
Show property
Byt s terasou na pronájem Praha 10 - 73m
Praha 10

Byt s terasou na pronájem Praha 10 - 73m

2 + KK 73 m², ter. 14 m²
25 000 CZK
Show property
Obchodní prostor k pronájmu, Malá Strana
Praha 2

Obchodní prostor k pronájmu, Malá Strana

171 m²
price upon request
Show property
Luxusní kancelář k pronájmu v centru Prahy
Praha 2

Luxusní kancelář k pronájmu v centru Prahy

130 m²
42 900 CZK
Show property
Luxusní kancelář s terasou Praha 1 - 321m
Praha 1

Luxusní kancelář s terasou Praha 1 - 321m

465 m², ter. 144 m²
41 928 000 CZK
Show property
Kancelář k pronájmu, Praha 10 - 150m
Praha 10

Kancelář k pronájmu, Praha 10 - 150m

162 m², ter. 12 m²
price upon request
Show property
Prodej luxusní administrativní budovy v okolí
Praha 9

Prodej luxusní administrativní budovy v okolí

5 + 2 1173 m²
price upon request
Show property
Vila na prodej Praha 6 - 277m
Praha 6

Vila na prodej Praha 6 - 277m

7 + 1 277 m²
18 750 000 CZK
Show property
Kancelářské prostory na prodej na Praze 8
Praha 8

Kancelářské prostory na prodej na Praze 8

Atypický 489 m², ter. 211 m²
price upon request
Show property
Luxusní byt s terasou Troja 152m
Praha 7

Luxusní byt s terasou Troja 152m

2 + KK 152 m²
31 800 000 CZK
Show property
Obchodní prostor na prodej na Praze 8 - Karlín
Praha 8

Obchodní prostor na prodej na Praze 8 - Karlín

Atypický 489 m², ter. 211 m²
price upon request
Show property
Byt Smetanovo nábřeží 191m
Praha 1

Byt Smetanovo nábřeží 191m

4 + KK 191 m², bal. 3 m²
price upon request
Show property
Luxusní penthouse Troja 550m
Praha 7

Luxusní penthouse Troja 550m

Atypický 550 m², bal. 4 m², ter. 9 m²
price upon request
Show property
Vila na prodej Praha 4 - Braník
Praha 4

Vila na prodej Praha 4 - Braník

Atypický 273 m², ter. 21 m²
price upon request
Show property
Luxusní byt na prodej Praha 8 - 113m
Praha 8

Luxusní byt na prodej Praha 8 - 113m

4 + KK 113 m²
19 300 000 CZK
Show property
Luxusní byt na prodej - Praha 5 - Smíchov
Praha 5

Luxusní byt na prodej - Praha 5 - Smíchov

4 + KK 185 m², ter. 50 m²
22 090 000 CZK
Show property
Byt na pronájem Nové Město - Praha 1 - 72m
Praha 1

Byt na pronájem Nové Město - Praha 1 - 72m

2 + KK 74 m², bal. 2 m²
26 000 CZK
Show property
Luxusní byt na prodej na Praze 5 -115m
Praha 5

Luxusní byt na prodej na Praze 5 -115m

3 + KK 115 m²
price upon request
Show property
Prodej luxusní vily v okolí Prahy
Praha 9

Prodej luxusní vily v okolí Prahy

5 + 2 1173 m²
price upon request
Show property
Restaurace na pronájem Troja - 397m
Praha 7

Restaurace na pronájem Troja - 397m

Atypický 397 m², ter. 37 m²
price upon request
Show property
Luxusní byt s výhledem 177m
Praha 2

Luxusní byt s výhledem 177m

4 + 1 177 m²
120 000 CZK
Show property
Komerční prostor k pronájmu Praha 5 - 230m
Praha 5

Komerční prostor k pronájmu Praha 5 - 230m

Atypický 230 m²
price upon request
Show property
Luxusní byt na pronájem Nové Město - 117m
Praha 1

Luxusní byt na pronájem Nové Město - 117m

3 + 1 119 m², bal. 2 m²
price upon request
Show property
Byt na pronájem-Praha
Praha 3

Byt na pronájem-Praha

3 + 1 111 m²
49 000 CZK
Show property
Prodej luxusního bytu Praha 4 - 62m
Praha 4

Prodej luxusního bytu Praha 4 - 62m

1 + KK 62 m², ter. 13 m²
10 980 000 CZK
Show property
Luxusní kancelářské prostory na prodej 620
Praha 6

Luxusní kancelářské prostory na prodej 620

Atypický 620 m²
price upon request
Show property
Luxusní penthouse k pronájmu s výhledem
Praha 2

Luxusní penthouse k pronájmu s výhledem

6 + KK 600 m², ter. 200 m²
price upon request
Show property
Prodej luxusního bytu Praha 1- 212m
Praha 1

Prodej luxusního bytu Praha 1- 212m

4 + KK 212 m², ter. 7 m²
price upon request
Show property
Luxusní kancelář Staré město - Praha 1 - 118m
Praha 1

Luxusní kancelář Staré město - Praha 1 - 118m

3 + 1 118 m², bal. 3 m²
price upon request
Show property
Byt s historickými prvky - Praha 1 - Malá
Praha 1

Byt s historickými prvky - Praha 1 - Malá

3 + 1 113 m²
price upon request
Show property
Luxusní vila na prodej - 393m
Okolí Prahy

Luxusní vila na prodej - 393m

10 + 2 393 m²
price upon request
Show property
Luxusní byt s terasou Praha 1 - 321m
Praha 1

Luxusní byt s terasou Praha 1 - 321m

4 + KK 321 m², ter. 144 m²
40 251 000 CZK
Show property
Luxusní kanceláře na pronájem Praha 5 - 778m
Praha 5

Luxusní kanceláře na pronájem Praha 5 - 778m

Atypický 778 m²
250 000 CZK
Show property
Luxusní byt na pronájem Staré Město - 201m
Praha 1

Luxusní byt na pronájem Staré Město - 201m

5 + KK 201 m², ter. 21 m²
100 000 CZK
Show property
Supermakléřky - real estate comics